Privacy Policy & Terms

Luxe Corp is committed to preserving your privacy on our websites, social media accounts, text messages, mobile apps, emails, and other emerging digital interfaces (“platforms”).

This Privacy Policy explains how Luxe Corp collects, maintains, uses and protects any information you give when you visit our premises and our platforms. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how Luxe Corp, its subsidiaries, partners and affiliate companies, successors, and assigns (collectively referred to as “Luxe Corp” “we”, “us” or “our”) uses and protects the information you provide. This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to this web site (www.luxe-corp.com), and to the linked mobile app, social media sites, and mobile Website (“Platforms”) and any iterations, variations or successors to the platforms, and any products or services purchased or otherwise made available on or from the platforms Website. This Privacy Policy applies to all clients and users (“Users”, “you” or “your”) of the platforms.

WHO ARE WE?

Luxe Corp is a management consultancy company and business services provider specializing in the luxury sector. A fully independent company with a worldwide client portfolio, Luxe Corp develops and implements advanced and practice-tested business strategies and operations solutions for companies seeking sustainable growth in the luxury industry. Our proven track record has led to the successful execution of business projects with both established and emerging luxury companies in Europe, North America, Asia, the Middle East and Africa.

Luxe Corp is headquartered in Paris and has business representations in New York and Beijing. Our registered address is: 21 rue Cambon, Paris 75001, France. 

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM YOU?

We collect information about you directly from you and from third parties, as well as automatically through your use of our platforms.

Information We Collect Directly From You

We collect information about you when you visit any of our premises to attend a meeting, event or conference, make or collect a purchase, or receive other services. We may also collect personal and special category information directly from you during the course of your interactions with us, for example, when you register for conferences or events, when you make a donation to our associated Foundations and Charities, and when you complete other forms. We also collect information from you when you provide information through the use of our platforms.

Information We Collect Automatically

Over time, we may automatically collect the following information about your use of our platforms through cookies and other technologies: your domain name; your browser type and operating system; your connection speed; web pages you view; links you click; your IP address; your device ID; the duration of your visit; the referring URL, or the webpage from which you clicked through to our platform. We may combine this information with other information that we have collected about you, including, where applicable, full names and your online user name, information about your avatar, and other personal information we hold about you.

Such information about your use of our platforms (e.g. your IP address, operating system, Internet browser, connection speed, and the domain name of your Internet service provider) may be gathered by the following methods:

Cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is downloaded onto a device’s browser to allow a website to recognise it and to store some information about how you use the site. These small pieces of information are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive which work by assigning to your computer a unique number that has no meaning outside of our platforms. 

Cookies are a common feature used on almost all websites to make them work properly and they do not generally contain any personally identifiable information.  Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually configure your browser to prevent this. Not accepting cookies may make certain features of our platforms unavailable to you. For full details of how we use cookies and for more information and guidance on how to adjust your cookie setting, please see our Cookie Policy

We use the following types of cookies:

Session Cookies. Session cookies exist only during an online session. They disappear from your computer when you close your browser or turn off your computer. We use session cookies to allow our systems to uniquely identify you during your visit to any of our platforms or while you are logged into a site for long period. This allows us to verify your identity, review and respond to your requests, and process your online transactions as you move through our platforms.

Permanent or Persistent Cookies. Persistent cookies remain on your computer after you have logged off from our platforms, closed your browser or turned off your computer. We use persistent cookies to collect statistical information about user activity. This enables us to improve our services to you.

IP Address. You may visit many areas of our platforms anonymously without the need to log into an account or become a registered user. However, even in such cases, we may collect IP addresses automatically. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you register with or begin to use the services of an Internet service provider. Each time you access our platforms and each time you open a page on any of our platforms, our local server or the server of our hosting service will log your IP address.

Web Beacons. A web beacon is a small piece of data, typically an image of just one pixel that is embedded in emails and web pages and delivered to your device in an HTML email message, in an app, in an advert, or as part of a web page request. Web beacons are typically used for site performance monitoring and analytics such as site traffic reporting, counting unique visitors, auditing, personalisation, page load speed and advertising. We may use web beacons in messages that we send to you to determine whether you have opened those messages and/or clicked on links in those messages. The information from our use of web beacons may be collected in a form that is personally identifiable information.

Device ID and Advertising ID. Device ID is a unique identifier that can be used to identify a mobile device such as a PDA or a Smartphone. They can typically only be accessed via an app and not from the mobile web. The latest devices also provide a re-configurable advertising ID that allows ad targeting and tracking without relying on an identifier uniquely linked to the device. We may use device ID and advertising ID, as may be required, to collect statistical information about user activity.

Tracking Content Usage. In the course of using our platforms, if you copy and post any text or audio-visual materials including, without limitation, artwork, graphics, video, pictures, logos, or sound (collectively, “Content“) to your own Web site or to a third party Web site, we may automatically track and capture non- personally identifiable information associated with the use of Content. Please see our Intellectual Property Notice at the end of this page.

What type of information is collected from you?

We only collect data that is relevant for the purpose of providing services to you, to our members, to our volunteers, and to our beneficiaries. Information we collect might include: your name, title, contact address, email address, contact numbers, date of your visit to our premises, date and content of any request, audio-visual files (photographs, videos, graphics, and text collected in the course of services or during events), and information including but not limited to the number of website visits, and resources accessed and downloaded.

We do not store your card information if you make a purchase or donation online or purchase a product from an online shop linked to any of our platforms or linked to any of our partners or affiliates. This information is collected by third-party payment processors, who specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit / debit card transactions.

We also collect information in connection with your privacy preferences such as any consent or restriction that you provide in relation to your information and your visit.

HOW DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM YOU?

We obtain information about you when you visit any of our premises or any of our platforms, for example when you make a purchase, attend an event or you contact us for information, visit our website or social media platforms, make a donation, become a member of any of our clubs or membership programmes, or if you register to receive our newsletters by postal or electronic mail.

How is your information used?

We use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy. We require this information to understand your needs and to provide you with the support and services that are relevant to you. We will not sell or rent your information to third parties and we will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law.

We may use your information to:

  • Send you communications that you have requested about us, our events, purchases, new collections, donations, and delivery 
  • Process requests you have made
  • Answer your inquiry by post, telephone, mobile phone, or by email
  • Register you for events and conferences
  • Establish and maintain contact with you including providing you with regular correspondence or newsletters
  • Provide you with access to our platforms
  • Communicate with you about your use of our platforms
  • Process donations you have made
  • Provide other services that are relevant to you such as periodic reminder emails about events, services or other information which we believe may be of interest to you.

In addition, we may use your information in automated technologies as follows:

System Administration. We may use your information for the purposes of system administration, monitoring our system, assisting in diagnosing problems with our servers, performance and traffic on our platforms, and to gather broad demographic information about visitors to our premises and platforms.

Personalization. We use cookies, device IDs, and IP addresses to track features such as delivering content specific to your interests and informing you of new, relevant services or certain third party offerings.

Modelling. We use cookies, device IDs, advertising IDs and IP addresses in machine learning applications to optimize marketing campaigns on our platforms or on the platforms of our partners and affiliates.

Analytics. We use cookies, device IDs, advertising IDs and IP addresses to generate aggregate and statistical metrics.

Notices to Registered Users. If you have registered for an account on any of our platforms, we may use your personally identifiable information to send you e-mails regarding your registration, including confirmation to verify the accuracy of any information you have provided, and instructions on how to participate or make contributions to our newsletters or platforms. We may also send you e-mails to verify your identity or to notify you if we believe your use of our platforms violates any applicable agreement for the use of our platforms.

Promotional E-mails. We may use your personally identifiable information to send you e-mails periodically listing promotions or events relating to our services and activities or from our marketing partners or sponsors. You have the choice to opt-out of receiving such promotional e-mails by simply scrolling down in any such email and clicking on the email’s “Safe Unsubscribe” link. Once we have processed your opt-out request, we will not send you promotional e-mails unless you opt back in to receiving such communications, including through implicit opt-ins when you download our promotional news or other information from our platforms or attend our hosted events.

Product and Service Announcement E-mails. We may use your personally identifiable information to send you e-mails periodically on our new service updates. You have the choice to opt-out of receiving such e-mails by writing to us or sending an e-mail to business@luxe-etc.com or following the instructions in such correspondence. Once we have processed your opt-out request, we will not send you automated service announcement e-mails unless you opt back in to receiving such communications.

Contact Information. If you contact us by telephone, e-mail or letter, we may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence. If you report a problem with any of our platforms, we may collect this information in a file specific to you. You may contact us by sending an email to business@luxe-etc.com to request the removal of this information from our database.

YOUR PREFERENCES

You can choose to receive or not to receive information from us. If you do not wish to receive information from us please send your written request by email to business@luxe-etc.com to request the removal of your information from our database. Where applicable, you may also tick the relevant boxes on the Communications Preferences form or subscribe / unsubscribe options in our print and electronic newsletters. Unless we receive your consent, we will not contact you for event notifications, promotions, or marketing purposes by email, phone or post.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION (USER CHOICE) 

You can request access to personal information that we hold about you and you may request to opt-out of using your data to customise information we send to you or share about you. We will provide you with access to your personal information and respond to any related request within 30 working days of receiving your request, unless we are legally obliged to refuse your request.

Access or Change your Information. Upon request, we will update or correct personal information previously collected, but only to the extent that such action will not compromise the privacy or security interests of other users of any of our platforms. Additionally, upon request, we will delete from our database any personal information you do not want us to hold. However, it may be impossible to entirely delete your information without some residual data or metadata being retained due to the manner in which data backups are made and maintained.

Opt-Out. You may opt out of having personalized content served to you. This does not mean that you will not receive general information from us or from other third parties. It simply means that you will not receive information that has been personalised to suit your interests. Opt out here: Cookie Policy

Email Communications. We may send periodic promotional or informational emails to you. You may opt-out of such communications by following the opt-out instructions contained in the e-mail. If you opt-out of receiving emails or newsletters or recommendations or other information we think may interest you, we may still send you e-mails about any service requested or received from us and about your interactions with our organisation.

KEEPING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION UP TO DATE

We will keep your personal information up to date based on the information you have provided to us. Please contact us if you wish to change personal information that is out of date or inaccurate. We shall take reasonable steps, within the shortest possible time, to correct any of your information which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will retain your personal information for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which we collected and processed it, as defined in this privacy policy. Where necessary, we or our partners may retain your personal data for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be processed solely for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes. We will aim to implement the appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms in relation to your retained personal information.

HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your information, including personal information, as follows:

Affiliates. We may disclose the information we collect from you to our affiliates or subsidiaries solely for the purpose of providing services to you; however, if we do so, their use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information will be maintained by such affiliates and subsidiaries in accordance with this privacy policy.

Service Providers. We may disclose the information we collect from you to third party service providers or agents who perform functions on our behalf.

Merger. If we merge with another organisation or if substantially all of our assets are transferred to another organisation, or as part of a liquidation proceeding, we may transfer the information we have collected from you to the other organisation.

Legal Process. We also may disclose the information we collect from you in order to comply with a legal request such as a court order or subpoena.

To Protect Us and Others. We also may disclose the information we collect from you where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, security threats, suspected fraud, violations of our Terms of Service or this Policy, or as evidence in litigation.

Aggregate and De-Identified Information. We may share aggregate or de-identified or pseudonymized information about users with third parties and publicly for marketing, research or similar purposes.

Please note that except as noted above, we will not sell or share your personal information with any third party without your consent.

SAFEGUARDING YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secured. Therefore, we implement adequate technical and organisational measures for data protection by design and by default. This enables us to mitigate the risk of unauthorised access or disclosure of your information.

We protect your personal information using various technologies and safeguards, including Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”), which is an encrypted communication protocol. SSL is a standard format for transmitting secure data from your computer to our local or third party servers. SSL works by using a private key to encrypt data that is transferred over the SSL connection. You will know SSL is being used when you see “https” preceding a Web address, rather than “http.”

Additionally, we restrict employee access to databases containing personal and financial information, we impose confidentiality requirements upon employees who do have access to databases containing personal and financial information, and we make reasonable endeavours to ensure that our subcontractors, affiliates, partners, and third party service providers similarly implement technical and organisational measures for data protection. In order to most efficiently serve you, credit card transactions and billing may be handled by third party financial institutions, which may only use your personal and financial information in connection with the business services they perform for us. All information they receive is via SSL.

Although we use reasonable efforts to safeguard the security of your personal and financial information, transmissions made on or through the Internet are vulnerable to attack and cannot be guaranteed to be secure. In addition, submissions made via e-mail are not protected by SSL technology and are vulnerable to interception during transmission. You hereby accept that we are not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the Internet, and you agree to hold us harmless and release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to unauthorised and accidental access to, loss of, and disclosure of your personal information or for any intercepted information that causes loss or harm to you in any way.

Links to Third Party websites

From time to time, our platforms may contain links to third parties such as affiliate groups, partners and service providers (e.g. Google maps). These links are provided as a convenient way for you to obtain further information only and the content of such third party websites, apps, and social media accounts (“platforms”) is not approved by or the responsibility of our organisation.

These links may allow third parties to collect personally identifiable information and non- personally identifiable information directly from you. Additionally, we may use third parties to provide components of our platforms. In either case, such third parties may have separate privacy policies and data collection practices, independent of us.  We: (a) have no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions; (b) are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such third party platforms; and (c) do not make any warranties or representations about the contents, products or services offered on such third party platforms or the security of any information you provide to them.

EU Data Subjects

For our clients and users based in the European Union (“EU Data Subjects”), commencing on 25th May 2018, we will process your personal information in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The general information provided in this Privacy Policy are applicable to EU Data Subjects. In addition, we rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

  • Performance of a contract: The use of your personal information may be necessary to perform the contract that you have with us or provide the service you ordered from us. For example, if you make a purchase or register to attend an event, we collect your information to process these transactions.
  • Legitimate interests: We may use your information for our legitimate interests, such as to provide you with suitable content on our platforms and newsletters, to promote our products and services, to improve our services and the content on our platforms, and for administrative, fraud detection and legal purposes.
  • Consent: We may rely on your consent to use your personal information for certain purposes, including marketing, promotions, and advertising purposes (such as email marketing). You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at the addresses at the end of this Privacy Policy. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before the withdrawal.
  • For the purpose of protecting your vital interests (e.g. in an emergency).
  • Acting in your legitimate interest.
  • Performing a task in the public interest.
  • Performing a legal obligation.

 

We will only retain personal information from EU Data Subjects as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the personal information was collected. Your rights in relation to your personal information under the GDPR 2018 are set out in this Privacy Policy but the following briefly summarizes some of these rights and how we handle them:

  • You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your personal information and, where we do, access to the personal information.
  • You have the right to rectification of any inaccurate personal information about you and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.
  • In some circumstances you have the right to the erasure of your personal information without undue delay.
  • You have the right to object to our processing of your personal information for research or statistical purposes on grounds relating to your particular situation, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.
  • In certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your personal information from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. However, this right does not apply where it would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.
  • In some circumstances you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information. For example, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal information for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal information for this purpose.
  • If you believe our processing of your personal information violates data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation.
  • In certain circumstances, you have the right to invoke binding arbitration.
  • We do not disclose personal data to third parties. Under certain circumstances, we may be compelled to disclose your personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including satisfying national security or law enforcement requirements.
  • You may exercise any of your rights in this section in relation to your personal data by written notice to us at the addresses listed at the end of this Privacy Policy.

EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield 

There are data transfer protocols, known as Privacy Shield Frameworks, for data transfers between the EU and the United States of America (US) and between the US and Switzerland.  Under the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shied Frameworks, we are responsible for the processing of information about you that we receive from the EU and Switzerland and onward transfers to a third party acting as an agent on our behalf. We comply with Privacy Shield Principles for such onward transfers and remain liable in accordance with Privacy Shield Principles if third party agents that we engage to process such information about you do so in a manner inconsistent with Privacy Shield Principles, unless we prove that we are not responsible for the event which may have given rise to proven damages.

We comply with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. At the appropriate time, we will certify to the U.S. Department of Commerce that we adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification when it is finalised, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, we commit to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. EU and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact us at the addresses at the end of this Privacy Policy. We have further committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to JAMS ADR, an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please contact or visit https://www.jamsadr.com for more information or to file a complaint. The services of JAMS ADR are provided at no cost to you.

We commit to cooperate with EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and we will make reasonable endeavours to comply with the advice given by such authorities with regard to personnel and user data transferred from the EU and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship and commercial relationships.

Location of Personal Information / Transfers to the United States of America  

We may transfer, use, store, and process information that we collect about you, as described in this Privacy Policy, in the United States of America or at the location of any third party data processor acting on our behalf, which may not provide the same level of protection for your personal information as your home country. In addition, we may further transfer your information outside the United States for the purposes described in this Policy. By submitting any personal information or by using our platforms, and without limitation to any other rights or obligations we have, you consent to such transfer to, and processing in, the United States and these other countries, and acknowledge that your information may be subject to access by law enforcement and other government entities, including courts and tribunals, in accordance with laws for the time being in force in The United States and the other countries where our third party data processors may be located.  

Special Note Regarding Minors   

We do not provide services to natural persons under the age of 18 (“Minors”). As such, some of our platforms may not be appropriate for minors e.g. audio-visual content or social media commentary may contain text, speeches, articles, photos or videos that are appropriate for adults only. In addition, we do not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from minors without the consent of a parent or guardian. Where we collect such information, it is restricted to basic information for the purposes of protecting the vital interests of the minor (e.g. in an emergency); acting in the legitimate interest of the minor; performing a task in the public interest; performing a legal obligation; or performance of a contract in relation to the minor. Also, we may receive information about children and minors in certain situations, such as a customer service request or in the course of events planning. In such situations, we will only collect and use the personal information of minors with the consent of a parent or a guardian.

If you discover your minor child or ward has submitted his or her information to us without your consent, you must contact us to either provide your consent or request to have such information deleted from our database. Please send your email request to business@luxe-etc.com  together with the e-mail address that was submitted by the Minor. Upon receiving the request, we will use reasonable efforts to delete such information.

Changes to our privacy policy

We continually strive to implement new technologies and processes to better protect you, your privacy and your use of our platforms. As a result, we keep our privacy policy under regular review and we may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time. In no event will these changes result in the degradation of any of the methodologies or security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access or disclosure as described in this privacy policy.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information handling practices or about information we hold about you by sending a letter or email to:

Luxe Corp, 21 rue Cambon, Paris 75001, France

Tel: +33 (0) 9 82 29 31 54

Email: business@luxe-etc.com 

 

LEGAL TERMS OF USE

The website of Luxe Corp is available to the public under specific terms and conditions. The material contained on the website is provided strictly for informational purposes and in no way represents a professional relationship between you and Luxe Corp, or any agreements related to business exchanges, projects, licences, trade, private investigations, research and intelligence.

By accessing and browsing the Luxe Corp website or by using and / or downloading any content from the website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, agree, accept and are bound by the Legal Terms of Use of this website, stated as follows; and that you will comply to all applicable laws and regulations related to this Agreement. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this website.

This website may contain additional proprietary notices and copyright information, the terms of which must be observed and followed independently or collectively. Information on this website may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Please read this Agreement carefully and be aware that Luxe Corp may, in its sole discretion and without notice, revise these terms at any time without prior notice.

  1. Use of Website & Intellectual Property

    This website is the exclusive property of Luxe Corp and is protected under intellectual property law. All the material contained in the website, including, but not limited to, texts, data, graphics, pictures, sounds, videos, logos, icons or html codes are protected under intellectual property law and are the properties of Luxe Corp or the associated copyright owner(s).

    Except where expressly stated, none of the materials on this website may be copied, captured, reproduced, distributed, republished, advertised, downloaded, displayed, posted or transmitted in any form or by any means, including, but not limited to, electronic, mechanical photocopying, recording or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Luxe Corp or the copyright owner. Any use or modification of the content of this website without Luxe Corp’s written authorization is prohibited.

    The trademarks, service marks and logos used and displayed on this website are registered trademarks of Luxe Corp. Other trademarks, service marks and trade names appearing on this website may be owned by affiliates and collaborators of Luxe Corp and other third parties. The company name Luxe Corp, its logo, symbol and tagline; and the copyright names, logos and symbols of Luxe Corp’s trademarks namely Luxe E.t.c., Luxe-Mag.Com, Club e-Luxe and Luxury Business Circle may not be used in any way including but not limited to advertising or publicity pertaining to distribution of materials on this website or associated websites, without prior written permission from Luxe Corp. You are also prohibited from the use of the name Luxe Corp and its trademarks and service marks as part of a link to or from any website unless establishment of such a link is approved in advance by Luxe Corp in writing.

    You are granted permission to access the materials on this website on a single computer for your personal or internal business use on the condition that no part of the contents of the website will be modified, copied, captured, reproduced, linked, distributed, republished, advertised, downloaded, displayed, posted or transmitted in any form or by any means, including, but not limited to, electronic, mechanical photocopying, recording or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Luxe Corp; and that you retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the materials. This permission immediately terminates should you breach this Agreement.

    Any unauthorized use of the materials contained on this website may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity and communications regulations and statutes. All content and functionality on this website, including text, graphics, logos, icons, images and codes and the selection and arrangement thereof, are the exclusive property of Luxe Corp or its partners and affiliates and are protected by French and international copyright laws. All rights not expressly granted are reserved.

    © 2005 – 2011 Luxe Corp SARL
    21, Rue Cambon
    Paris 75001
    France
    Telephone: +33 (0) 1 49 26 06 15
    Fax: +33 (0) 1 49 26 06 71
    All rights reserved.

  2. Web Links & Hyperlinks

    Links may be provided from this website to other third-party websites. With the exception of Luxe-Mag.Com, Luxuryfashionbranding.com and Luxuryonlinebook.blogspot.com, all other web links accessible from this website are provided for expediency and Luxe Corp neither endorses nor controls the linked websites and therefore is not liable for the contents of the websites. Luxe Corp disclaims any and all liability and responsibility for the websites of third parties.

  3. Liability

    All the material contained on this website is provided on the condition of 'as is' and without warranty of any kind. Luxe Corp takes meticulous care to provide reliable information on the website. However, this does not warrant that the website is free of inaccuracies, errors and / or omissions, viruses, worms, trojan horses and the like, or that its content is up-to-date or appropriate for your particular use. Luxe Corp also does not warrant any results derived from the use of any software that might be available on this website. You are solely responsible for any use of the materials contained in this website. Luxe Corp reserves the right to change the information on this website at any time without notice.

    Luxe Corp will not be liable for any indirect, consequential or incidental damages, including but not limited to lost profits or revenues, business interruption, loss of data arising out of or in connection with the use, inability to use or reliance on any material contained in this website or any linked website(s).

    The information contained on this website does not extend or modify the warranty that may apply to you as a result of a contractual relationship with Luxe Corp.

    Under no circumstances shall Luxe Corp or any of its Officers, Employees, Directors, Shareholders, Investors, Partners, Affiliates, Agents, Representatives, Subsidiaries, Successors, Predecessors, Parents, Advisors, Lawyers and their respective successors be liable for any damages, whether direct, indirect, implied, incidental, consequential, special, punitive, exemplary or otherwise, resulting from the use or inability to use this website, information contained on this website or obtained as a result of using this website, irrespective of whether Luxe Corp has been informed of such damages.

  4. Public Content

    Opportunities may be provided for the public to post information on this website. Luxe Corp does not assume any obligation to monitor the information that is posted on its website.

    By providing information to this website, you warrant that the information is non-defamatory, non-threatening, libellous, obscene, destructive, false and misleading; and does not infringe intellectual property rights or any other applicable law. You also accept that such information will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. You also agree that Luxe Corp will own and have the unrestricted right to use such information in electronic form and otherwise that you post on the website. You hereby waive all claims against Luxe Corp for infringement(s) of any rights related to privacy or publicity, intellectual property, moral rights or rights of attribution in relation to Luxe Corp’s use of any information posted on this website. By submitting any information or material to this website, you give Luxe Corp an unlimited and irrevocable license to use, execute, show, modify and transmit such information, material or comments, including any underlying idea, concept or know-how (the term “Material” is intended to cover all projects, files or other attachments sent to us). Luxe Corp reserves the right to use such information for any purpose now and in the future, for any purpose and in any way it chooses without further authorisation or any payments to you. You hereby accept that you will not contest directly or indirectly, Luxe Corp’s use of such information

  5. Access to Website

    Luxe Corp retains the right to modify, suspend or discontinue this website or your access to its use at any time and for any reason, without prior or post notice or liability to you or any third party. This website may also become unavailable due to maintenance or malfunction of computer equipment or for other reasons and may result in damages to the user’s systems or operations. The user shall be solely responsible for ensuring that any information or content obtained from this website does not contain any virus or other damaging computer software code.

  6. Modifications

    Luxe Corp reserves the right to change the Legal Terms of Use of this website at any time without notice. You will be automatically bound by these modifications when you use this website, and accept the responsibility to periodically read the Terms of Use.

  7. Indemnification

    You indemnify, defend and hold harmless Luxe Corp and all its Officers, Employees, Directors, Shareholders, Investors, Partners, Affiliates, Agents, Representatives, Subsidiaries, Successors, Predecessors, Parents, Advisors, Lawyers and their respective successors, both direct and indirect, from and against any and all liability and costs incurred by the Indemnified Parties in connection with any claim relating to any breach by you of this Agreement or the warranties you have made by agreeing to the terms of this Agreement.

  8. Infringement & Notification

    Luxe Corp prohibits the posting of any information that infringes or violates the copyright rights and / or other intellectual property rights of any person or entity. If you believe that any material contained on this website infringes your copyright or other intellectual property rights, you are advised to notify Luxe Corp immediately using the following contact information. Luxe Corp will handle any such notice of alleged infringement by taking take appropriate action as required by international copyrights and intellectual property laws.

  9. Terms Enforcement

    This Terms of Use is governed by French law with the exclusive jurisdiction of The Commercial Court of Paris, Ile de France, France. By using this website, you recognize and agree that the exclusive jurisdiction resides in the courts of Paris, Ile de France, France. You also agree to the exercise of personal jurisdiction arising out of or related to the use of this website or in connection to Luxe Corp, in the courts of Paris, Il de France, France. If you require information regarding the legal terms of use of this website, please contact Luxe Corp.

    Luxe Corp SARL
    21, Rue Cambon
    Paris 75001
    France
    Email: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

  10. Agreement

    This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between you and Luxe Corp with respect to this website and related subject matters and supersedes and replaces all prior agreements, written or oral, regarding this website and related subject matters. Any waiver of any provision of this Agreement will be effective only if in writing and signed by Luxe Corp.

  11. Google Analytics

    The website analytics services provided by Google also uses cookies to help the website analyse how the website is used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of this website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

    Should you wish to manage your cookies or require more information on their usage please visit this website for more information www.direct.gov.uk.